Thursday, 24 May 2007

Home sweet home ....

Finally going back to Seremban today. Time to service the car. Watch Pirates of the Caribbean. I have been busy these couple of days .... getting some things done like sending my old Acer laptop for service, fixing the slimming belt which surprisingly refuse to vibrate anymore (maybe too much fat...hmmm maybe the motor overheated), bought a new steam iron so that I can start to learn ironing my clothes since my sister will be married next year .... must learn to do all my household chores already, cleaned up the house, bought boxes to store stuffs, arranged my notes ( coz I need to start hitting the library again when I start work next week). Been busy downloading novels and medical stuffs which I can read on my Ipaq 6828. Been stuffing my ipaq 6828 with tons of games to kill time when I am bored or when my brain is toasted from too much studying. I amazed at this little device can do. Of course not to mention that it required the daily "soft resets" to keep it going but overall I am very satisfied with it. Next I need to save up for a GPS unit so that I will never get lost again and never have to feel embarrass when my friends ask me out and I dont need to ask questions like " Where ah? What landmark ah ? I dont know how to get there woh ? Can meet me somewhere ? Can pick me up ? etc"...you get the idea. Anyone got an old bluetooth GPS unit which you want to sell .. do give me a buzz :D

Tomorrow I will be meeting up with doc finally for our "fei loh ship". Ok need to get ready to drive back to Seremban ....

7 comments:

Raymond Hee said...

drive safe yeah,wanna catch up or not? really one!

danial ma :: a wannabe said...

have a nice weekend back home. sorry about the direction to my home sweet home...could not find the map that i drawed before...but, never mind la...the house is ok...just wait when you have the GPS device, i will send you the map...hhhmmm...hey, get the nokia95...i'm waiting for nokia 6110 navigator...looks compact thab nokia95...cheers mate hope to belanja you next august...

just me said...

have a great "fei loh" ship with doc!

sbanboy said...

raymond hee
Really ? Sure or not ah ? Ok buzz me :D

danial ma
Waiting for you to come back loh ... :D
Yeah will go look for your house after I get the GPS thingy ... hehe

just me
Yup been looking forward to hanging out with doc :D

Las montañas said...

wow HP IPAQ! branded name.

sbanboy said...

las montanas
Yours can buy two of mine ....hehe

doc said...

hope you are feeling better! you will again be invited for the next pot-blest.